slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. HOWRAH JN(HWH) 1 SOURCE 14:05 0
2. DURGAPUR(DGR) 1 15:58 16:00 158
3. ASANSOL JN(ASN) 1 16:33 16:42 201
4. CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 1 17:06 17:07 226
5. JAMTARA(JMT) 1 17:20 17:21 240
6. MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 1 17:53 17:55 282
7. JASIDIH JN(JSME) 1 18:19 18:22 311
8. JHAJHA(JAJ) 1 19:08 19:13 355
9. JAMUI(JMU) 1 19:29 19:31 381
10. LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR) 1 19:44 19:46 410
11. HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 1 20:17 20:19 436
12. MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 1 20:27 20:29 443
13. PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 1 21:43 21:45 522
14. PATNA JN(PNBE) 1 22:45 DEST 532
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store