slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. PATLIPUTRA(PPTA) 1 SOURCE 15:50 0
2. DIGHWARA(DGA) 1 16:29 16:31 33
3. CHHAPRA(CPR) 1 17:25 17:30 64
4. SIWAN JN(SV) 1 18:15 18:20 124
5. DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 1 19:20 19:22 194
6. GORAKHPUR(GKP) 1 20:45 20:55 243
7. BASTI(BST) 1 22:00 22:03 308
8. GONDA JN(GD) 1 23:30 23:35 397
9. BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ) 2 02:00 02:02 510
10. LUCKNOWJN(LJN) 2 02:35 DEST 522
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store