slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 1 SOURCE 14:30 0
2. BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 1 14:40 14:42 4
3. KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM) 1 14:51 14:53 14
4. BANGARAPET(BWT) 1 15:33 15:35 70
5. KUPPAM(KPN) 1 15:49 16:00 105
6. JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 1 16:43 16:45 148
7. VANIYAMBADI(VN) 1 17:04 17:05 164
8. AMBUR(AB) 1 17:18 17:20 180
9. KATPADI JN(KPD) 1 17:58 18:00 232
10. ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 1 18:48 18:50 293
11. PERAMBUR(PER) 1 19:38 19:40 362
12. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 1 20:30 DEST 368

About Train Schedule Service  

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store