slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. BENOYBADALDINESHBAG(BBDB) 1 SOURCE 11:05 0
2. EDEN GARDENS(EDG) 1 11:07 11:08 2
3. PRINCEP GHAT(PPGT) 1 11:13 11:20 4
4. KHIDIRPUR(KIRP) 1 11:24 11:25 6
5. RE- MOUNT ROAD(RMTR) 1 11:27 11:28 8
6. MAJERHAT(MJT) 1 11:37 11:55 9
7. NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA(NACC) 1 11:57 11:58 10
8. TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 1 12:00 12:01 11
9. LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 1 12:05 12:06 12
10. BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 1 12:14 12:15 15
11. SEALDAH(SDAH) 1 12:30 DEST 20
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store