slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. SEALDAH(SDAH) 1 SOURCE 09:35 0
2. BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 1 09:43 09:44 5
3. LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 1 09:49 09:50 8
4. TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 1 09:52 09:53 9
5. NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA(NACC) 1 09:55 09:56 10
6. MAJERHAT(MJT) 1 10:05 10:10 11
7. RE- MOUNT ROAD(RMTR) 1 10:12 10:13 13
8. KHIDIRPUR(KIRP) 1 10:15 10:16 14
9. PRINCEP GHAT(PPGT) 1 10:21 10:22 16
10. EDEN GARDENS(EDG) 1 10:26 10:27 19
11. BENOYBADALDINESHBAG(BBDB) 1 10:36 DEST 20
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store