slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. SEALDAH(SDAH) 1 SOURCE 17:08 0
2. BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 1 17:16 17:17 5
3. LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 1 17:22 17:23 8
4. TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 1 17:32 17:33 9
5. NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA(NACC) 1 17:35 17:36 10
6. MAJERHAT(MJT) 1 17:38 17:40 11
7. RE- MOUNT ROAD(RMTR) 1 17:44 17:45 13
8. KHIDIRPUR(KIRP) 1 17:47 17:48 14
9. PRINCEP GHAT(PPGT) 1 17:55 18:02 16
10. EDEN GARDENS(EDG) 1 18:06 18:07 19
11. BENOYBADALDINESHBAG(BBDB) 1 18:11 DEST 20
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store