slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. BENOYBADALDINESHBAG(BBDB) 1 SOURCE 18:19 0
2. EDEN GARDENS(EDG) 1 18:21 18:22 2
3. PRINCEP GHAT(PPGT) 1 18:27 18:28 4
4. KHIDIRPUR(KIRP) 1 18:32 18:33 6
5. RE- MOUNT ROAD(RMTR) 1 18:35 18:36 8
6. MAJERHAT(MJT) 1 18:39 18:46 9
7. NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA(NACC) 1 18:49 18:50 10
8. TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 1 18:52 18:53 11
9. LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 1 18:55 18:56 12
10. BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 1 19:07 19:08 15
11. SEALDAH(SDAH) 1 19:25 DEST 20
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store