slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. CHAMPAHATI(CHT) 1 SOURCE 08:08 0
2. KALIKAPUR(KLKR) 1 08:10 08:11 2
3. BIDYADHARPUR(BDYP) 1 08:13 08:14 5
4. SONARPUR JN(SPR) 1 08:20 08:21 8
5. NARENDRAPUR HALT(NRPR) 1 08:23 08:24 10
6. GARIA(GIA) 1 08:26 08:28 11
7. BAGHA JATIN(BGJT) 1 08:32 08:33 14
8. JADABPUR(JDP) 1 08:35 08:36 16
9. DHAKURIA(DHK) 1 08:38 08:39 18
10. BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 1 08:46 08:55 19
11. LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 1 08:59 09:00 22
12. TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 1 09:02 09:03 22
13. NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA(NACC) 1 09:05 09:06 23
14. MAJERHAT(MJT) 1 09:14 DEST 25
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store