slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. MAJERHAT(MJT) 1 SOURCE 09:40 0
2. NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA(NACC) 1 09:43 09:44 2
3. TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 1 09:46 09:47 3
4. LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 1 09:49 09:50 4
5. BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 1 09:58 10:11 6
6. DHAKURIA(DHK) 1 10:13 10:14 8
7. JADABPUR(JDP) 1 10:16 10:17 9
8. BAGHA JATIN(BGJT) 1 10:18 10:19 11
9. GARIA(GIA) 1 10:22 10:23 14
10. NARENDRAPUR HALT(NRPR) 1 10:25 10:26 16
11. SONARPUR JN(SPR) 1 10:28 10:29 17
12. SUBHAS GRAM(SBGR) 1 10:33 10:34 21
13. MALLIKPUR(MAK) 1 10:39 10:40 23
14. BARUIPUR JN(BRP) 1 10:44 10:45 26
15. SHASAN ROAD(SSRD) 1 10:49 10:50 29
16. KRISHNAMOHAN (HALT)(KRXM) 1 10:52 10:53 30
17. DHAPDHAPI(DPDP) 1 10:55 10:56 33
18. SURJYAPUR(SJPR) 1 10:58 10:59 35
19. GOCHARAN(GCN) 1 11:01 11:02 37
20. HOGLA(HGA) 1 11:04 11:05 40
21. DAKSHIN BARASAT(DBT) 1 11:08 11:09 43
22. BAHARU(BARU) 1 11:12 11:13 46
23. JAYNGR MAJLIPUR(JNM) 1 11:18 11:19 51
24. MATHURAPUR RD(MPRD) 1 11:24 11:25 55
25. MADHABPUR(MDBP) 1 11:30 11:31 60
26. LAKSHMIKANTPUR(LKPR) 1 11:46 DEST 63
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store