slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. SEALDAH(SDAH) 1 SOURCE 11:32 0
2. BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 1 11:40 11:41 5
3. LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 1 11:46 11:47 8
4. TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 1 11:52 11:53 8
5. NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA(NACC) 1 11:55 11:56 9
6. MAJERHAT(MJT) 1 11:59 12:00 11
7. BRACE BRIDGE(BRJ) 1 12:02 12:03 13
8. SANTOSHPUR(SSP) 1 12:06 12:07 16
9. AKRA(AKRA) 1 12:10 12:11 19
10. NANGI(NAI) 1 12:14 12:15 22
11. BUDGE BUDGE(BGB) 1 12:25 DEST 25
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store