slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. SEALDAH(SDAH) 1 SOURCE 12:18 0
2. BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 1 12:26 12:27 5
3. LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 1 12:32 12:33 8
4. TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 1 12:35 12:36 8
5. NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA(NACC) 1 12:38 12:39 9
6. MAJERHAT(MJT) 1 12:42 12:43 11
7. BRACE BRIDGE(BRJ) 1 12:45 12:46 13
8. SANTOSHPUR(SSP) 1 12:49 12:50 16
9. AKRA(AKRA) 1 12:53 12:54 19
10. NANGI(NAI) 1 12:57 12:58 22
11. BUDGE BUDGE(BGB) 1 13:10 DEST 25
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store