slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. BETTIAH(BTH) 1 SOURCE 08:45 0
2. PRAJAPATI(HALT)(PJPT) 1 08:49 08:50 3
3. KUMARBAGH(KUMB) 1 08:57 08:59 10
4. CHANPATIA(CAI) 1 09:07 09:09 17
5. RAMESHWAR NAGAR(RSWN) 1 09:16 09:17 22
6. SATHI(SAHI) 1 09:21 09:23 26
7. MUSHARWA HALT(MSHW) 1 09:28 09:30 31
8. NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 1 10:00 10:05 37
9. CHAMUA(CAMU) 1 10:11 10:13 44
10. HARINAGAR(HIR) 1 10:27 10:29 52
11. BHAIROGANJ(BRU) 1 10:39 10:41 60
12. KHARPOKHRA(KPB) 1 10:50 10:52 69
13. BAGAHA(BUG) 1 11:05 11:10 78
14. AWASANI (HALT)(AWS) 1 11:17 11:18 83
15. VALMIKINAGAR RD(VKNR) 1 11:23 11:25 88
16. PANIYA HAWA(PNYA) 1 12:15 12:17 101
17. KHADA(KZA) 1 12:28 12:30 107
18. GURLI RAMGARHWA(GRRG) 1 12:43 12:44 116
19. SISWA BAZAR(SBZ) 1 12:49 12:51 122
20. GHUGHULI(GH) 1 13:06 13:08 133
21. KHUSHAL NAGAR(KSNR) 1 13:16 13:17 140
22. KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) 1 13:26 13:31 148
23. BODARWAR(BBW) 1 13:39 13:41 156
24. MAHUAWA KHURD(MUUA) 1 13:52 13:53 160
25. PIPRAICH(PPC) 1 14:00 14:01 167
26. UNAULA(UNLA) 1 14:12 14:14 176
27. GORAKHPUR CANT(GKC) 1 14:43 14:45 184
28. GORAKHPUR(GKP) 1 15:00 DEST 187
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store