slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 1 SOURCE 15:30 0
2. KAPARPURA(KVC) 1 15:38 15:40 7
3. KANTI(KTI) 1 15:50 15:52 13
4. PIPRAHAN(HALT)(PPRH) 1 15:58 16:00 17
5. MOTIPUR(MTR) 1 16:13 16:15 26
6. MAHWAL(MHL) 1 16:22 16:24 33
7. MEHSI(MAI) 1 16:31 16:33 39
8. CHAKIA(CAA) 1 16:48 16:50 48
9. PIPRA(PPA) 1 17:28 17:30 58
10. JIWDHARA(JDR) 1 17:49 17:51 71
11. BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 1 18:06 18:09 79
12. SAGAULI JN(SGL) 1 18:59 19:01 101
13. MAJHOWALIA(MJL) 1 19:18 19:20 113
14. BETTIAH(BTH) 1 19:32 19:34 123
15. KUMARBAGH(KUMB) 1 19:46 19:48 132
16. CHANPATIA(CAI) 1 19:56 19:58 139
17. SATHI(SAHI) 1 20:13 20:15 148
18. NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 1 21:30 DEST 159
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store