slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 1 SOURCE 15:00 0
2. RAM DAYALU NAGR(RD) 1 15:09 15:10 6
3. TURKI(TUR) 1 15:18 15:19 14
4. KURHANI(KHI) 1 15:26 15:27 20
5. GORAUL(GRL) 1 15:34 15:35 26
6. BENIPATIPIRARPUR(BNPT) 1 15:40 15:41 30
7. BHAGWANPUR(BNR) 1 15:47 15:48 34
8. BITHAULI(BTHL) 1 15:54 15:55 39
9. SARAI(SAI) 1 16:01 16:02 43
10. HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 1 16:25 16:30 54
11. SONPUR JN(SEE) 1 16:40 16:45 59
12. PAHLEJAGHAT(PHLG) 1 16:54 16:55 63
13. DIGHA BRIDGE HALT(DGBH) 1 17:07 17:09 71
14. PATLIPUTRA(PPTA) 1 17:40 DEST 74
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store