slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 1 SOURCE 14:40 0
2. TRIPUNITURA(TRTR) 1 14:58 14:59 12
3. KURIKAD(KFE) 1 15:03 15:04 16
4. MULANTURUTTI(MNTT) 1 15:09 15:10 20
5. KANJIRAMITTAM(KPTM) 1 15:15 15:16 25
6. PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD) 1 15:21 15:22 31
7. VAIKOM(VARD) 1 15:29 15:30 37
8. KADUTURUTTI HALT(KDTY) 1 15:34 15:35 41
9. KURUPPAN TARA(KRPP) 1 15:39 15:40 44
10. ETTUMANUR(ETM) 1 15:48 15:49 52
11. KUMARANALLUR(KFQ) 1 15:54 15:55 59
12. KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 1 16:18 16:20 62
13. CHINGAVANAM(CGV) 1 16:31 16:32 71
14. CHANGANASERI(CGY) 1 16:42 16:43 80
15. TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 1 16:53 16:54 88
16. CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 1 17:04 17:05 97
17. CHERIYANAD(CYN) 1 17:10 17:11 103
18. MAVELIKARA(MVLK) 1 17:17 17:18 109
19. KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 1 17:38 17:40 117
20. OCHIRA(OCR) 1 17:49 17:50 123
21. KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY) 1 17:58 17:59 131
22. SASTHANKOTTA(STKT) 1 18:10 18:11 139
23. MUNROTURUTTU(MQO) 1 18:15 18:16 143
24. PERINAD(PRND) 1 18:24 18:25 149
25. KOLLAM JN(QLN) 1 18:55 DEST 158
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store