slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 1 SOURCE 05:50 0
2. TRIPUNITURA(TRTR) 1 06:06 06:07 12
3. KURIKAD(KFE) 1 06:11 06:12 16
4. MULANTURUTTI(MNTT) 1 06:19 06:20 20
5. KANJIRAMITTAM(KPTM) 1 06:24 06:25 25
6. PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD) 1 06:32 06:33 31
7. VAIKOM(VARD) 1 06:41 06:42 37
8. KADUTURUTTI HALT(KDTY) 1 06:46 06:47 41
9. KURUPPAN TARA(KRPP) 1 06:51 06:52 44
10. ETTUMANUR(ETM) 1 07:01 07:02 52
11. KUMARANALLUR(KFQ) 1 07:07 07:08 59
12. KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 1 07:23 07:25 62
13. CHINGAVANAM(CGV) 1 07:35 07:36 71
14. CHANGANASERI(CGY) 1 07:46 07:47 80
15. TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 1 07:57 07:58 88
16. CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 1 08:08 08:10 97
17. CHERIYANAD(CYN) 1 08:15 08:16 103
18. MAVELIKARA(MVLK) 1 08:22 08:23 109
19. KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 1 08:32 08:34 117
20. OCHIRA(OCR) 1 08:42 08:43 123
21. KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY) 1 08:50 08:51 131
22. SASTHANKOTTA(STKT) 1 09:02 09:03 139
23. MUNROTURUTTU(MQO) 1 09:08 09:09 143
24. PERINAD(PRND) 1 09:14 09:15 149
25. KOLLAM JN(QLN) 1 09:50 DEST 158
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store