slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 1 SOURCE 21:55 0
2. KAPARPURA(KVC) 1 22:03 22:05 7
3. KANTI(KTI) 1 22:11 22:13 13
4. PIPRAHAN(HALT)(PPRH) 1 22:18 22:20 17
5. MOTIPUR(MTR) 1 22:28 22:30 26
6. MAHWAL(MHL) 1 22:36 22:38 33
7. MEHSI(MAI) 1 22:44 22:46 39
8. CHAKIA(CAA) 1 22:54 22:56 48
9. PIPRA(PPA) 1 23:10 23:12 58
10. JIWDHARA(JDR) 1 23:26 23:28 71
11. MOTIHARI COURT(MCO) 1 23:35 23:36 77
12. BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 1 23:41 23:46 79
13. SEMRA(SRA) 1 23:53 23:55 91
14. SAGAULI JN(SGL) 2 00:05 00:10 101
15. MAJHOWALIA(MJL) 2 00:19 00:21 113
16. BETTIAH(BTH) 2 00:38 00:43 123
17. KUMARBAGH(KUMB) 2 00:50 00:52 132
18. CHANPATIA(CAI) 2 00:59 01:01 139
19. SATHI(SAHI) 2 01:08 01:10 148
20. NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 2 01:45 DEST 159
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store