slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 1 SOURCE 03:00 0
2. MUSHARWA HALT(MSHW) 1 03:08 03:09 6
3. SATHI(SAHI) 1 03:14 03:16 11
4. RAMESHWAR NAGAR(RSWN) 1 03:22 03:23 14
5. CHANPATIA(CAI) 1 03:30 03:32 20
6. KUMARBAGH(KUMB) 1 03:40 03:42 27
7. BETTIAH(BTH) 1 03:57 04:00 37
8. MAJHOWALIA(MJL) 1 04:06 04:08 46
9. SAGAULI JN(SGL) 1 04:24 04:26 59
10. BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 1 04:45 04:48 80
11. MOTIHARI COURT(MCO) 1 04:51 04:52 83
12. JIWDHARA(JDR) 1 04:57 04:59 88
13. PIPRA(PPA) 1 05:09 05:11 101
14. CHAKIA(CAA) 1 05:20 05:22 111
15. MEHSI(MAI) 1 05:30 05:32 120
16. MOTIPUR(MTR) 1 05:52 05:54 133
17. PIPRAHAN(HALT)(PPRH) 1 06:12 06:14 142
18. KANTI(KTI) 1 06:22 06:24 146
19. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 1 07:50 DEST 159
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store