slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. TEJNARAYANPUR(TNPR) 1 SOURCE 08:30 0
2. KANTAKOSH HALT(KTKS) 1 08:42 08:43 4
3. MANIHARI(MHI) 1 08:55 09:00 10
4. BAGHMARA HALT(BHMA) 1 09:06 09:07 12
5. MAHIYARPUR(MHPR) 1 09:13 09:14 18
6. KUMARIPUR HALT(KRMP) 1 09:19 09:20 21
7. MANSHAHI(MNS) 1 09:25 09:26 25
8. KATIHAR JN(KIR) 1 10:00 DEST 34
How to check Train Time Table 

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store